You are viewing Widmer End, Hughenden parish, Buckinghamshire. The main page on hughendenvalley.uk is Hughenden Valley, Hughenden parish, Buckinghamshire.Back to Hughenden Valley
←Back to overview
Crime · Widmer End

Reported crime in the parish of Hughenden

243 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 29 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Hughenden, which includes Widmer End. There are no separate figures for Widmer End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
243
Rate / 1,000
29
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8836%
Criminal damage and arson3414%
Other theft2711%
Anti social behaviour2510%
Burglary167%
Vehicle crime156%
Public order135%
Drugs115%
Other crime62%
Shoplifting42%
Possession of weapons10%
Bicycle theft10%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences738510106491151088
Criminal damage and arson6417162112334
Other theft4113281212227
Anti social behaviour3123211215425
Burglary1543316
Vehicle crime2311511115
Public order11112122213
Drugs31111111111
Other crime1111116
Shoplifting11114
Possession of weapons11
Bicycle theft11
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Total2410152825321792472824243
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Widmer End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,266.