You are viewing Terriers, Buckinghamshire. The main page on hughendenvalley.uk is Hughenden Valley, Hughenden parish, Buckinghamshire.Back to Hughenden Valley
←Back to overview
Crime · Terriers

Reported crime in central Terriers

994 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
994
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences45846%
Anti social behaviour13413%
Criminal damage and arson768%
Other theft747%
Vehicle crime657%
Public order525%
Shoplifting485%
Drugs333%
Other crime253%
Burglary162%
Robbery51%
Possession of weapons40%
Bicycle theft20%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences554424402839403037394240458
Anti social behaviour152961110858118158134
Criminal damage and arson1476616835510576
Other theft911655956644474
Vehicle crime654878531052265
Public order95563213345652
Shoplifting1839263813448
Drugs1261341328233
Other crime2311331244125
Burglary121121321216
Robbery111115
Possession of weapons2114
Bicycle theft112
Theft from the person112
Total11311764876376806288749575994
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Terriers, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 21,850.