You are viewing Lent, Buckinghamshire. The main page on hughendenvalley.uk is Hughenden Valley, Hughenden parish, Buckinghamshire.Back to Hughenden Valley
←Back to overview
Crime · Lent

Reported crime in Lent

990 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 75 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
990
Rate / 1,000
75
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences36437%
Anti social behaviour10411%
Criminal damage and arson859%
Vehicle crime788%
Other theft758%
Shoplifting758%
Public order657%
Burglary596%
Other crime303%
Drugs293%
Robbery121%
Bicycle theft71%
Possession of weapons51%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences483445332118253723233720364
Anti social behaviour8161393477611911104
Criminal damage and arson11148474477124385
Vehicle crime5107106864773578
Other theft1167114654952575
Shoplifting411311146142161275
Public order55138714667365
Burglary2161114552514359
Other crime333421422630
Drugs243245341129
Robbery32122212
Bicycle theft11111117
Possession of weapons11125
Theft from the person112
Total100941221058660617870707569990
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Lent, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,279.