You are viewing Great Kingshill, Great Missenden parish, Buckinghamshire. The main page on hughendenvalley.uk is Hughenden Valley, Hughenden parish, Buckinghamshire.Back to Hughenden Valley
←Back to overview
Crime · Great Kingshill

Reported crime in the parish of Great Missenden

464 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 42 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Great Missenden, which includes Great Kingshill. There are no separate figures for Great Kingshill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
464
Rate / 1,000
42
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16836%
Anti social behaviour5412%
Criminal damage and arson4510%
Burglary398%
Vehicle crime358%
Public order347%
Other theft306%
Shoplifting266%
Other crime163%
Robbery72%
Drugs51%
Bicycle theft31%
Theft from the person10%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences158915148121212172026168
Anti social behaviour54314443657854
Criminal damage and arson6123834353745
Burglary16573325121339
Vehicle crime33163214253235
Public order24411431114834
Other theft12524311214430
Shoplifting151321011226
Other crime331111311116
Robbery111317
Drugs111115
Bicycle theft213
Theft from the person11
Possession of weapons11
Total343632373837383829404560464
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Great Kingshill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,969.