You are viewing Heatley, Lymm parish, Warrington. The main page on hughendenvalley.uk is Hughenden Valley, Hughenden parish, Buckinghamshire.Back to Hughenden Valley
←Back to overview
Crime · Heatley

Reported crime in the parish of Lymm

563 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 44 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Lymm, which includes Heatley. There are no separate figures for Heatley. What each figure covers

Total incidents
563
Rate / 1,000
44
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20236%
Anti social behaviour8014%
Public order7213%
Shoplifting438%
Other theft397%
Criminal damage and arson336%
Burglary254%
Other crime204%
Vehicle crime193%
Drugs173%
Possession of weapons61%
Robbery51%
Bicycle theft20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences181619171118121616221522202
Anti social behaviour33912754451061280
Public order35443471131010872
Shoplifting22413478342343
Other theft3543124813539
Criminal damage and arson22332412534233
Burglary81352113125
Other crime13342112320
Vehicle crime512123121119
Drugs3212422117
Possession of weapons11226
Robbery1315
Bicycle theft22
Total483551483449395344524961563
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Heatley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,664.